CommScope offers a full line of high-performing and high high-density fiber panels, modules and accessories for your data center, central office or headend. Pre-terminated MPO modules and MPO adapter panels provide plug-and-play fiber connectivity, enabling more network flexibility, faster deployment, and easier moves, adds and changes—which leads to higher reliability and reduced costs. Fiber TAP modules are also available. Fiber adapter/splice modules combine convenient high high-density termination and splicing capabilities. The combined portfolios and accessories offer best-in-class performance across all the product lines and include leading innovations such as:

  • ULL OM4, OM5 and Singlemode Distribution Modules for MPO-8, MPO-12 and MPO-24 offer maximum flexibility and configuration options with industry-leading performance

  • Ultra-High Density (UD) and High Density (HD) fiber panels offer increased LC and MPO densities utilizing modular building blocks. Also available in an Ultra-density splice (UDS) version.

  • High Density (HD) splice panels with multiple splicing options for G2 pigtail modules offer faster installation time and performance efficiencies

  • Enhanced High Density (EHD) panels offer the highest density per 1 RU and come with modular components and ULL connectivity to easily support network moves, adds and changes or upgrades

  • Standard Density (SD) fiber panels and splice cassettes provide optimal performance and accessibility

  • FPX is ideal for rack mounts, back-to-back mounting, and use in constrained spaces such as outside plant cabinets, huts, controlled environmental vaults (CEVs), and other customer premise applications

  • Modular Front Patching Systems are designed to meet the current and future challenges of customized, high-density FTTX deployments

  • Rapid Fiber panels serve as a key distribution point between the electronic equipment and the main optical distribution frame while offering unmatched savings in installation time, labor costs and performance

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, unloaded, black

1348876-4

Fiber Optic Panel, 1U, unloaded, for holding up to 3 LGX/1000 modules, black

760241725

Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Enclosure, drawer style, 1RU, black

1933443-1

COMMSCOPE/ AMP Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Enclosure, 2U, Light Metal, Unloaded
(METAL ENCLOSURE RACK MOUNT 24P)

288234-1

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 2 RU, 19 in, unloaded, 24 ports, black

559542-3

Standard Density 4U fixed Panel, accepts (12) LGX/1000 style footprint modules or panels, providing up to 144 duplex LC ports

760231498

SD-4U-FX

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, 24 SC/UPC adapters, multimode, black

2-1206114-4

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, 24 ST/PC, multimode, black

4-1206114-4

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, modular, semi-loaded 12 ST/UPC adapters, multimode, black

2-1206138-4

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, SC/UPC, multimode, black

4-1206138-4

Foenc 1U Single-mode 12 SC/PC Black 300 Sliding

4-1348960-4

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, SC/UPC, multimode, 24 SC/UPC, black

4-1206343-4

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, modular, semi-loaded 6 SC/UPC adapters, singlemode, black

2-1348960-4

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, 24 ST/UPC adapters, black

1206114-8

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, accepts 12x SC duplex flanged adaptor (not included), black

1206138-8

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, unloaded, black

1206343-4

Fiber Optic Panel, 1 U, 19 in, unloaded for holding up to 24 LC/UPC duplex adapters, black

1671000-8

Universal Connectivity Platform (UCP) Enclosure, drawer style, 1RU, black

1933443-1

Fiber Optic Panel, 1U, 19 in, partially loaded with 12 beige LC/UPC MM duplex adapters, black

2-1671000-8

Fiber Optic Panel, 1U, 19 in, fully loaded with 24 beige LC/UPC MM duplex adapters, black

4-1671000-8

Fiber Optic Panel, 1U, 19 in, partially loaded with 12 blue LC/UPC SM duplex adapters, black

2-1671000-4

Fiber Optic Panel, 1U, 19 in, fully loaded with 24 blue LC/UPC SM duplex adapters, black

4-1671000-4

Fiber Optic Termination Patch Panel, 1 U, 19 in with 24 duplex SC/UPC adapters, singlemode, black

4-1671002-4

Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, modular, flat, unloaded, black

1-1671437-1